Ten Mile River Scout Camps Leadership


1928


1929


1930
1931
1932
1933
1934
1935


1936
1937


1938
1939
1940
1941
1942
1943
1944
1945


1946
1947
1948
1949
1950
1951
1952
1953


1954
1955
1956
1957
1958
1959
1960
1961


1962
1963
1964
1965
1966

1967
1968
1969

1970
1971
1972
1973

1974
1975

1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983

1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992

1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004

2005

2006
2007 2008














Scout Executive

Major Arthur Proctor


 
Perry Lint
Joseph Brunton. Jr.
Scout Executive

Joseph Brunton. Jr.
Harry Nagel
Scout Executive

Harry Nagel
Robert Billington
Scout Executive

Robert Billington Daniel "Dan" O. Henry
Scout Executive Daniel "Dan" O. Henry
Scout Executive Daniel "Dan" O. Henry
Ralph Darian
Scout Executive Ralph Darian
Scout Executive Ralph Darian
Scout Executive Ralph Darian
Richard M. "Dick" Ruffino
Scout Executive Richard M. "Dick" Ruffino
Daniel "Dan" Gasparo
Scout Executive Charles E. "Charlie" Rosser
Scout Executive Charles E. "Charlie" Rosser















Director of Camping




Alfred “Al" Nichols, Jr.
Director of Camping

Alfred “Al" Nichols, Jr.
Director of Camping

Alfred “Al” Nichols, Jr.

Need
Director of Camping

Need D. Winton Hartman
Director of Camping D. Winton Hartman
Leroy “Roy” B. Brown 
Director of Camping Leroy “Roy” B. Brown
Director of Camping Leslie “Les” Loysen
Director of Camping Leslie “Les” Loysen
Bud Hassler
S. Alexander "Lex" Jervis
Director of Camping S. Alexander "Lex" Jervis
Daniel “Dan” Ruth
Ronald “Ron” Green
Director of Camping Ronald “Ron” Green
David A. “Dave” Gibbs
Col. A. Richard "Rich" Greene
Charles E. "Charlie" Rogers, Jr.
Director of Camping Charles E. "Charlie" Rogers, Jr.
Director of Camping Charles E. "Charlie" Rogers, Jr.
C. Robert "Bob" Madsen














Director of Ten Mile River




Alfred “Al" Nichols, Jr.
Director of Ten Mile River

Alfred “Al" Nichols, Jr.
Director of Ten Mile River

Alfred “Al” Nichols, Jr.
Bob Broadwell

Harvey W. Smith
Joe Klein
Director of Ten Mile River

Joe Klein
Richard M. “Dick” Ruffino
Director of Ten Mile River Elmer B. Greey
Director of Ten Mile River Steve “Sarge” M. Wells, Jr.
George A. Smits
Director of Ten Mile River Leslie “Les” Loysen
Director of Ten Mile River Leslie “Les” Loysen
Vern Gaugler
Bud Hassler
Jay Murtha
James Bolger
Frank Rodger
Director of Ten Mile River S. Alexander "Lex" Jervis
Gary I. Laermer
Frank Rickenbaugh
Denis Pisanello
Director of Ten Mile River Ronald “Ron” Green
C. Robert “Bob” Madsen
David A. “Dave” Gibbs
Col. A. Richard "Rich" Greene Charles E. "Charlie" Rogers, Jr.
C. Robert "Bob" Madsen
Charles E. "Charlie" Rogers, Jr.
Director of Ten Mile River Ronald “Ron” Timmons
Director of Ten Mile River Mark Amatrucola
Cedric Bodley
Mark Amatrucola






































Delaware Section

Harvey W. Smith
Need

Lou Eberspeacher

Need
Delaware Section

William L. Scollay
James L. Murray
Walter M. Friedman
G. Jay Heim
























































































Crystal Lake Section






Ed James
Dick Climo
Crystal Lake Section

Richard M. "Dick" Ruffino
Warren B. Gannett
Robert E. Koehler
John A. Duffy
























































































Schiff Section






Donald Stevens
David Boshea
Need Schiff Section

Ted Accas
David J. Boshea
Robert W. Zadina John A. Duffy
Richard C. Wilcox
































































TMR Property Superintendent
/Supervising Ranger













TMR Property Superintendent
/Supervising Ranger









TMR Property Superintendent
/Supervising Ranger







Ken Crandall, Sr.


TMR Property Superintendent
/Supervising Ranger




Ken Crandall, Sr.

TMR Property Superintendent
/Supervising Ranger


Albert (Greg) Gregson

Edwin Morse
TMR Property Superintendent
/Supervising Ranger

Edwin
Morse


Willard "Will" Wilson
TMR Property Superintendent
/Supervising Ranger


Willard "Will" Wilson
TMR Property Superintendent
/Supervising Ranger


Willard "Will" Wilson





TMR Property Superintendent
/Supervising Ranger









TMR Property Superintendent
/Supervising Ranger












TMR Property Superintendent
/Supervising Ranger

TMR Property Superintendent
/Supervising Ranger





1928


1929


1930
1931
1932
1933
1934
1935


1936
1937


1938
1939
1940
1941
1942
1943
1944
1945


1946
1947
1948
1949
1950
1951
1952
1953


1954
1955
1956
1957
1958
1959
1960
1961


1962
1963
1964
1965
1966

1967
1968
1969

1970
1971
1972
1973

1974
1975

1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983

1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992

1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004

2005

2006
2007 2008
Brooklyn Scout Camps


Lindsley F. Kimball


Lindsley F. Kimball


Lindsley F. Kimball















Brooklyn Scout Camps


Chief Lindsley F. Kimball


Chief Philip Wagner
Philip F. Wagner
Fred Smith













Brooklyn Scout Camps















Milt Wyatt Skipper Hoffman?????? Bob Broadwell
Harvey W. Smith

















































































Director Philip Wagner

Director Joseph O’Farrell

















































































Accaponac



William Bueschell
































































































Connetquot



Alfred Schwartz
































































































Ihpetonga



Carl Schaum





Carl Schaum


























































































Kanohvet



Warren Ring





Ed Nicholson


























































































Kotohke



Aaron Duberstein





Noel Forrest


























































































Kowanok



Gustave Sands
































































































Kunatah



Noel Forrest




Noel Forrest



























































































Oseetah



Fred Church
































































































Sacut



Joseph Stearn & Nick Dale




Nick Dale
Jack Orenstein


























































































Stehahe



Albert Walker
































































































Talehquah



Administrative Unit


Administrative Unit

























































































Tanawedah



Jack Levine




Jack Levine


























































































Wapoga



"Del" DiLopoulo


































































































1928


1929


1930
1931
1932
1933
1934
1935


1936
1937


1938
1939
1940
1941
1942
1943
1944
1945


1946
1947
1948
1949
1950
1951
1952
1953


1954
1955
1956
1957
1958
1959
1960
1961


1962
1963
1964
1965
1966

1967
1968
1969

1970
1971
1972
1973

1974
1975

1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983

1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992

1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004

2005

2006
2007 2008






















Brooklyn Scout Camps
D-1 Sacut




Need
Daniel Blechman

Need

Brooklyn Scout Camps


D-1 Kotohke Mike Plantamura
Kobe Richardson Harvey W. Smith


Ed Gilmartin



Delaware Section



Camp Kotohke
Frank Swiatokos








 











































































D-2 Accaponac




Need

Pep Watson

Need

D-2 Chappegat Need Mike Smith Need Norm Gravdahl Joe Cooke Donald Law

Camp Chappegat Walter Friedman Need
Sam King
J. Quick George Cook






Delaware Section
Camp Chappegat William P. Harper


Alfred B. Kane




































































D-3 Oseetah




Need

Robinson & P.J. Lent

Need

D-3 Kunatah Stan Allen Mike Smith
Bill Matthews
John Cicur
Harvey W. Smith
Rolf Nielsen Camp Kunatah Rolf Nielsen Roland LaSpina Dick Baker John Hirschi John Hargash Doc Krasner

Camp Kunatah Alfred B. Kane Seth Kaminsky Robert P. Carr Brendon J.  Sheedy Robert P. Carr Camp Kunatah
Steve “Sarge” M. Wells, Jr.

Camp Kunatah Arnie Feldman Stanley Kroman William “Bill” B. Kosky Mark Kleinberg Camp Kunatah Mark Kleinberg William Zurhellen Camp Kunatah Al Hershman
Frank Rickenbaugh

Camp Kunatah Bob Abbott


C. Robert "Bob" Madsen
Patrick “Pat” Coviello Tom Jeffrey

Camp Kunatah Eric Byrne

Rob McDermott Marc Andreo Harold Pinkham
Andrew Daniels


Cedric Bodley

Rabbi Avraham A. Witty Camp Kunatah Rabbi Avraham A. Witty Camp Kunatah Chanina Szendro
















D-4 Ihpetonga




Need

Bill Matthews

Need

D-4 Ihpetonga Need


Joe Cooke

Bob Lester

Dan Paul Camp Ihpetonga Dan Paul Bob Lester Peter Flanagan Frank Kafka
Ron Stingelin
Need
Camp Ihpetonga
William Dalton

Julie Altman Julie Altman & Stephen Zecher



















































































Camp Davis Lake
Sig Bookbinder

Denver Wallace V. Stevens Need Joel A. Strasser Camp Davis Lake David F. Marshall Dean Unkefer Stephen Phillips
Stephen Zecher
Camp Davis Lake Need
Thomas W. Voute
Camp Davis Lake Robert Bolton Richard Milewski

Roger Gillon






























































































Camp Hayden Donald M. Hart Anthony "Tony" T. Toole Robert “Bob” Bolton Richard M.  Poissant Camp Hayden
Need
Camp Hayden Bob Hess

Need


Don Knickle
































1928


1929


1930
1931
1932
1933
1934
1935


1936
1937


1938
1939
1940
1941
1942
1943
1944
1945


1946
1947
1948
1949
1950
1951
1952
1953


1954
1955
1956
1957
1958
1959
1960
1961


1962
1963
1964
1965
1966

1967
1968
1969

1970
1971
1972
1973

1974
1975

1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983

1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992

1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004

2005

2006
2007 2008



Camp Aquehonga

Joseph Carstang


Joseph Carstang

Camp Aquehonga

Joseph Carstang Camp Aquehonga

Joseph Carstang
George A. Smith
John Young
Need John Young & Joe Carstang
Camp Aquehonga

Need Joe Carstang Henry Shine
Donald Lovelee
Paul Wasmund
Cass Begier
Schiff Section
Camp Aquehonga
Dick Omundsen
Stan Waters
Dick Omundsen

Need
Schiff Section
Camp Aquehonga
John Tobin
Gerald Weber
Robert W. Hammond
Gary Ackerman
Camp Aquehonga
Charles Nunn
George Renwick
Camp Aquehonga
Arthur Schack
John H. McCaffrey
Edward J. Peterson
Camp Aquehonga
Paul Pfeffer
Bruce DeSandre
Camp Aquehonga
Bruce DeSandre
Camp Aquehonga
Bruce DeSandre
Camp Aquehonga
Bruce DeSandre
Chuck Eaton
Joe Kapitsky
Les McGuire
Cedric Bodley
Stephen “Steve” Bettenhauser
Mark Amatrucola
Msgr. Anthony Marchitelli
Camp Aquehonga
Mark Amatrucola
Camp Aquehonga
Anthony Allison



1928


1929


1930
1931
1932
1933
1934
1935


1936
1937


1938
1939
1940
1941
1942
1943
1944
1945


1946
1947
1948
1949
1950
1951
1952
1953


1954
1955
1956
1957
1958
1959
1960
1961


1962
1963
1964
1965
1966

1967
1968
1969

1970
1971
1972
1973

1974
1975

1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983

1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992

1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004

2005

2006
2007 2008



Camp Ranachqua

William A. “Chief'” Stumpp


William A. “Chief'” Stumpp






Camp Ranachqua


William A. “Chief'” Stumpp
Camp Ranachqua

William A. “Chief'” Stumpp
William Stumpp & Skipper Hoffman
Camp Ranachqua

William Stumpp
Skipper Hoffman
Need Skipper Hoffman
Need





































































Unit A
Administrative Unit


Administrative Unit
Unit A
Administrative Unit
Unit A
Administrative Unit
Unit A
Administrative Unit
Schiff Section
Family Camp








Schiff Section
Family Camp


Benjamin Wolff

Maurice Silverman
Family Camp

Samuel Haberman
Benedict Barbera
Family Camp
Carl W. Hertenstein
Daniel M. O'Leary
James Fox
Joel Etra
Family Camp
Debbie King
Nancy Quick
Family Camp
Reba Wynn
 (now Laks)
Sandra "Sandy" Wynn
Reba Wynn (now Laks)


Connie Weiss
Family Camp
Salvatore “Sal" Poidomani
Family Camp
Salvatore “Sal" Poidomani
Barbara Fox
Family Camp
Barbara Fox
Family Camp
Barbara Fox

Tom Spiegel



Unit C



"Buba" Berman
Jack Srulowitz
"Buddy" Wolder
Unit C "Buddy" Wolder Need Unit C



Need







Ben
Kass



Need



Erwin
Ross



Need
Unit C
Need Ben Wolfe

Joe Sonnenborn
Camp Nianque
Herb Miller
Charles Zupsan
Bob Zadina
Barry Halpern
Need Donald White
Camp Nianque
Ben Wolfe
Irving Shapiro
Karl Ziegler
Jerry Roberts
Camp Nianque
John Bencivenga
Anthony "Tony" T. Toole

















































Unit E



"Pop" O'Grady
"Skipper" Hoffman
Herb Murphy
Unit E Herb Murphy Need Unit E




Need



Unit E



William Engels

Frank Kafka
Leonard Hoffman
Herb Miller
Camp Stillwaters
Andrew Nisbet
Bob Hawthorne

Need
Richard Kintish
M. Starrs

Need
Camp Ranachqua
Need John A. Duffy



Thomas Forbes
William Engels
Ronald J. Rosenbleeth
Camp Ranachqua
Richard Manus

Donand M. Hart

Camp Ranachqua
Arthur Levine
Luis Torres
Stuart R. Schwarzer
Theodore Ward, Sr.
Camp Ranachqua
Joseph Suarez, Sr.
Camp Ranachqua
Joe Suarez





Jim Burns, III
Camp Ranachqua
Bill Weissman
John Brennan

Ed Peterson
Jack Mudge
Fred Broadbent
Bob Morgewicz
Camp Ranachqua
Bob Morgewicz
Dave Osborne
James Johnson
Cathy Rihl
Bill Hooper
Camp Ranachqua
BiIl Hooper
Camp Ranachqua
BiIl Hooper
Dak Zaza


1928


1929


1930
1931
1932
1933
1934
1935


1936
1937


1938
1939
1940
1941
1942
1943
1944
1945


1946
1947
1948
1949
1950
1951
1952
1953


1954
1955
1956
1957
1958
1959
1960
1961


1962
1963
1964
1965
1966

1967
1968
1969

1970
1971
1972
1973

1974
1975

1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983

1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992

1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004

2005

2006
2007 2008






Camp Man

Joseph Brinton




Camp Man


Joseph Brinton Camp Man

Joseph Brinton
Chester  R. Seymour
 

Frank Kopecky
Camp Man

Frank Kopecky
Lynn Ferris
Lou Eberspeacher
Jerry Blair









































































Division A



Need





Division A

Need
Lakeside Div.



Need



Scott Thorner
Lakeside Div.
Pierre Thyvaert
Need Scott Thorner
Perry King
Walter Engel
Marcus Rothman
Pierre Thyvaert
Crystal Lake Section
Camp Lakeside

Pierre Thyvaert

Joe Recio
Arthur O'Leary
Ron Bruse
Crystal Lake Section
Camp Lakeside
Steve Ucko
Jack Bart
Jay Ciser
























































Division C


Need






Division C

Need
Central Div.



Need



"Pop" Klein
Central Div.

"Pop" Klein

Berle Sternberg
Need Danny O'Neill

Walter Engel
 
Camp Central
Frank Kafka
















































































Kernochan Div.


Need


Jim Griffin Need Jim Griffin Kernochan Div.


Jim Griffin


Ralph Seckel
Bill Friedmann
Nicola Stefanelli
Camp Kernochan
Ed James

Need
Lee Bassett
Robert Carr

Crystal Lake Section
Camp Kernochan
Arthur McLoughlin
Ronald N. Sands
Camp Kernochan
Ronald N. Sands
Edward Chung
Martin J. Haley
Camp Kernochan
Timothy Welch
John Romanovich, Jr.
Cliff Asdal
Camp Kernochan
Eric Hertenstein
Mark Kleinberg
Camp Kernochan
Jack Kohler
Need Ed Chung & Joe King
Bob Rubsam
Cliff Asdale
Fr. Anthony 'Fr. Tony" Marchitelli











Camp Kernochan
Lou Cameron
Joe Crooms
Roger Stewart
Carl Christianson
Kevin Brosnick & Christine Marino-Falk
Anthony Marchante
Paul Goncalves & Elenore "'Ellie" Judey
Paul Goncalves & Tamara Holtzer


Catskill Adventure Base
William Restrepo


Rob Cristy


1928


1929


1930
1931
1932
1933
1934
1935


1936
1937


1938
1939
1940
1941
1942
1943
1944
1945


1946
1947
1948
1949
1950
1951
1952
1953


1954
1955
1956
1957
1958
1959
1960
1961


1962
1963
1964
1965
1966

1967
1968
1969

1970
1971
1972
1973

1974
1975

1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983

1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992

1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004

2005

2006
2007 2008






Camp Manhattan

James Beard
George Fairchild
William Keough
Camp Manhattan
William Keough Camp Manhattan

William Keough
Edwin Nicholson
Joe Desmond
Warren Powers
Camp Manhattan

Bob Ericksen
Fred Oliver
Frank Parachini






















































































Keowa Div.








Keowa Div.






Julie Yavarkovsky
Need Crystal Lake Section
Camp Keowa
Harvey Smith
Joe Klein
Jack Champion
Leonard HilI
Need Crystal Lake Section
Camp Keowa
Robert Carr
Robert
Went
William Spencer
George Renwick
Camp Keowa
George Renwick

John F. Knight
Camp Keowa
John Knight
Antonio R. Huie
Douglas “Doug” A. Anderson
James Vila
Camp Keowa
Joe King
Ken Busz
Camp Keowa
Sid Baker
Jack Kohler
David Ames
Brian Bram
Tom Minchin
Don Rodriguez
Ike Ivery
Camp Keowa
Frank Rickenbaugh
Richard “Rick” Martin
Fr. Anthony "Fr. Tony" Marchitelli
Camp Keowa
Fr. Anthony "Fr. Tony" Marchitelli
Harold Pinkham
C. Robert “Bob” Madsen  Marc Ryan
Cedric Bodley
William “BilI” Kelly
Kenneth “Ken” Swanson
Camp Keowa
Ronald “Ron” Zic
Camp Keowa
Ronald “Ron” Zic
James Forde
Daniel Julis


















Rondack Div.




Jack Rudin

Need

Rondack Div.



Need


Thomas Briggs
Need Camp Rondack
Joe Klein
Ted Accas
Mickey Chaves
Need James W. Bush
Camp Rondack
James W. Bush
George Renwick
Wilbur P. Monsell
Camp Rondack
Norman Russakoff
Richard T. Alia
Morty Risch
Camp Rondack
Morty Risch
Robert L. Jones
James E. Vila
John Essex